About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Other Services | Useful Links | Suggestions
The minimum balance requirement is revised w.e.f 01.06.2014 for USD Current Account = 10000, SGD Current Account = 10000, USD Savings Bank Account = 1000, SGD Savings Bank Account = 1000. Kindly maintain the minimum balance in your accounts.
  Highlights
  • Twin Currency Plan - A highly attractive product with option and high interest rate, Click here
  • Super Fast - Remittance Centre, Click here
  • Instant Funds Transfer to all our Branches in India Click here for branch locator.
  • Personal Data Protection / FATCA, Click here
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1002.05962.1207
USD - US Dollar11.26551.2911
GBP - Sterling Pound12.02142.0622
AUD - Aust Dollar11.10501.1387
EUR - Euro11.59771.6300
LKR - Sri Lankan 1000.95700.9961
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD2.31002.37002.52002.7300
EUR0.00000.00000.08000.2400
GBP0.05000.20000.48000.8000
SGD0.05000.07000.10000.1200
USD0.15000.30000.40000.5000
NZD3.27003.35003.46003.7100
CAD0.73000.75000.89001.0200
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Other Services| Useful Links|Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking