About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Other Services | Useful Links | Suggestions
The minimum balance requirement is revised w.e.f 01.06.2014 for USD Current Account = 10000, SGD Current Account = 10000, USD Savings Bank Account = 1000, SGD Savings Bank Account = 1000. Kindly maintain the minimum balance in your accounts.
  Highlights
  • Twin Currency Plan - A highly attractive product with option and high interest rate, Click here
  • Super Fast - Remittance Centre, Click here
  • Instant Funds Transfer to all our Branches in India Click here for branch locator.
  • Personal Data Protection / FATCA, Click here
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1002.09392.1602
USD - US Dollar11.38741.4155
GBP - Sterling Pound12.14932.1927
AUD - Aust Dollar10.98451.0144
EUR - Euro11.57181.6035
LKR - Sri Lankan 1001.02211.0638
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD1.48001.57001.65001.7900
EUR0.00000.00000.00000.0000
GBP0.00000.00000.09000.2800
SGD0.05000.07000.10000.1200
USD0.15000.30000.40000.5000
NZD2.43002.43002.43002.5300
CAD0.00000.00000.00000.1400
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Other Services| Useful Links|Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking