About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Other Services | Useful Links | Suggestions
KINDLY BE INFORMED THAT WE ARE NOW LOCATED AT 158-CECIL STREET, #01-01, #02-01, #09-01, SINGAPORE 069545.
  Highlights
  • Twin Currency Plan - A highly attractive product with option and high interest rate, Click here
  • Super Fast - Remittance Centre, Click here
  • Instant Funds Transfer to all our Branches in India Click here for branch locator.
  • We accept Payments by NETS, Click here
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1002.03122.0956
USD - US Dollar11.24261.2678
GBP - Sterling Pound12.08612.1283
AUD - Aust Dollar11.14941.1845
EUR - Euro11.71741.7520
LKR - Sri Lankan 1000.94150.9799
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD2.14002.25002.41002.6800
EUR0.00000.04000.29000.4500
GBP0.14000.28000.52000.8100
SGD0.05000.07000.10000.1200
USD0.15000.30000.40000.5000
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
About BOI | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | Remittances | Credit & Forex | Other Services| Useful Links|Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking