Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 21/4/2021

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.74491.8000
US Dollar11.31511.3417
Sterling Pound11.83401.8711
Aust Dollar11.01061.0414
Euro11.58331.6153
Sri Lankan 1000.68160.7094
Hong Kong Dollar10016.856217.3696
Japanese Yen 1001.21831.2429
Swiss Franc11.42911.4726
New Zealand10.93930.9679


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR173.481075.7190


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052