Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 18/9/2019

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.90351.9475
US Dollar11.36081.3883
Sterling Pound11.69961.7340
Aust Dollar10.92830.9565
Euro11.50671.5372
Sri Lankan 1000.74570.7761
Hong Kong Dollar10017.300617.8275
Japanese Yen 1001.25781.2833
Swiss Franc11.36301.4046
New Zealand10.85960.8858


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR170.624572.7755


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052