Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 19/7/2019

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.95131.9925
US Dollar11.34361.3707
Sterling Pound11.68601.7200
Aust Dollar10.94490.9737
Euro11.51321.5437
Sri Lankan 1000.75680.7877
Hong Kong Dollar10017.108917.6299
Japanese Yen 1001.25011.2754
Swiss Franc11.36031.4017
New Zealand10.90650.9341


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR167.866569.9335


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052