Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 26/6/2019

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.93531.9750
US Dollar11.34141.3684
Sterling Pound11.70111.7355
Aust Dollar10.92890.9571
Euro11.52361.5543
Sri Lankan 1000.75230.7830
Hong Kong Dollar10017.087017.6075
Japanese Yen 1001.24971.2749
Swiss Franc11.36751.4091
New Zealand10.88550.9124


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR168.309870.3903


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052