Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 17/2/2020

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.92581.9700
US Dollar11.37751.4054
Sterling Pound11.79691.8332
Aust Dollar10.92100.9490
Euro11.49281.5229
Sri Lankan 1000.75150.7822
Hong Kong Dollar10017.644618.1820
Japanese Yen 1001.25461.2800
Swiss Franc11.39571.4382
New Zealand10.88230.9091


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR170.329072.4710


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052