Foreign Exchange Rate

The rates updated as on 22/2/2024

Foreign Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
Indian Rupees1001.60351.6400
US Dollar11.33001.3568
Sterling Pound11.68161.7156
Aust Dollar10.86780.8942
Euro11.44031.4693
Sri Lankan 1000.42280.4400
Hong Kong Dollar10016.920217.4355
Japanese Yen 1000.88410.9019
Swiss Franc11.50621.5521
New Zealand10.81960.8446


Foreign Exchange Rates in US Dollars
CurrencyUnitBank BuysBank Sells
USD/INR181.607384.0928


For attractive exchange rate(s) please contact our Dealers at
65894057, 65894058, 65894052